Tuesday 25 June 2024

07:15-08:15

Swimming 1 (Tuesday am, Open)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:15-08:15

S&C 3 (Tuesday am, U15)

Venue: S&C Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

07:15-08:15

Sports Conditioning 2 (Tuesday am, U16-U15)

Venue: Gym / Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Sport

08:00-09:00

Godfrey Searle Choir 3 (Tues - Matins)

Venue: RSM

Co-Curricular, Music

09:00-15:45

Drama: Peter Pan Tech day 2

Venue: Concert Hall

Co-Curricular, Second Form External Calendar, Third Form External Calendar

09:00-15:50

MAE: 11+ Taster Day

Marketing, Admissions and Events, Pastoral Key Dates

09:00-16:00

RGSI: Global Village Conference - Day 2

Venue: Old Library

Staff, Headmaster, RGSI

11:00

Cricket Boys-U18A & 1st XI vs Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC)

Venue: H

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

11:00-14:00

MAE: 16+ joiners day

Venue: Innovation Room

Marketing, Admissions and Events

12:15-20:30

Science: A Level Chemistry twilight

Venue: University of Southampton

Trips, Lower Sixth Form External Calendar

13:20-14:00

Muslim Prayer

Venue: BL10, BL11

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies

13:20-14:00

S&C 04 (Tuesday lunch, U14)

Venue: S&C Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

13:20-14:00

Chess Club

Venue: H5 and H7

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies

13:30-14:00

French Lunch

Venue: Rm22

Co-Curricular, Debate and Discussion

13:30-14:00

Hans Woyda

Venue: H8

Co-Curricular, STEM

13:30-14:10

DofE Silver

Venue: Geog/Maths rooms

Co-Curricular, Outdoor Activities

13:30-14:10

Card Game Club

Venue: Rm14

Co-Curricular, Pupil Led Clubs

13:30-14:10

Further Programming Club

Venue: S16

Co-Curricular, STEM

13:30-14:10

History and Politics Society

Venue: BL24

Co-Curricular, Pupil Led Clubs

13:30-14:10

Medical Discussion Group

Venue: Innovation Room

Co-Curricular, STEM

13:30-14:10

Junior Culture Club

Venue: Rm24

Co-Curricular, Debate and Discussion

13:30-14:10

Flying Club (Flight Simulator)

Venue: HC15

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies

13:30-14:10

RGS Law Society

Venue: Rm1

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies

13:30-14:10

The Missing Maps Club

Venue: Room 14

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies

13:30-14:10

Spanish Chat

Venue: Rm27

Co-Curricular, Debate and Discussion

13:30-14:10

Boys' Choir (Seniors - Third to Upper Sixth)

Venue: M3

Co-Curricular, Music

13:30-14:10

Senior Girls' Voices

Venue: Recital Room

Co-Curricular, Music

13:30-14:10

Upper School Open Studios (Lunch)

Venue: Rm30/31

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

13:40-14:10

Mandarin Club (Fourth Form)

Venue: Rm26

Co-Curricular, Debate and Discussion

14:15-15:50

Third Form: PSHEE Drop Down Day 7

Venue: classrooms

PSHEE, Third Form External Calendar

15:15

Cricket Girls-U12A vs Hoe Bridge School

Venue: A

Sport, Cricket, Fixture

16:00-17:00

Junior Robotics

Venue: S16

Co-Curricular, STEM

16:00-17:00

Cooking Club (First Form)

Venue: Rm25

Co-Curricular, Clubs and Societies

16:00-17:00

Art Club (First Form)

Venue: Rm31

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:00-17:00

Upper School Open Studios (After School)

Venue: Rm30/31

Co-Curricular, Creative Arts

16:00-17:00

DofE Bronze

Venue: Concert Hall

Co-Curricular, Outdoor Activities

16:00-17:00

Sinfonia

Venue: Recital Room

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:30

CCF

Venue: Playground

Co-Curricular, Outdoor Activities

16:00-17:30

Polyphony

Venue: M2/M3

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:30

Cricket, Summer - Boys 3 (Tuesday, U12)

Venue: Hartswood

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:30

Cricket, Summer - Girls 3 (Tuesday, U12)

Venue: Hartswood

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:30

Tennis Boys-U15A vs City of London Freemen's

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

16:30

Tennis Girls-U13A vs City of London Freemen's

Venue: A

Sport, Tennis, Fixture

16:30-18:00

Cancelled Staff: Leavers' Afternoon Tea

Venue: 1 Chart Lane

Staff, Headmaster, Staff Meetings

18:15-20:15

Cricket Surrey CCC Girls Training

Venue: Hartswood

Sport, Cricket, Training

19:00-21:00

Drama: Peter Pan dress rehearsal

Venue: Concert Hall

Co-Curricular, Second Form External Calendar, Third Form External Calendar

19:00-21:00

Sports: MCC Cricket Dinner

Venue: Hartswood

Co-Curricular, Fifth Form External Calendar, Lower Sixth Form External Calendar, Upper Sixth Form External Calendar

19:00-21:00

Art and Design Exhibition: Private Viewing

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, First Form External Calendar, Second Form External Calendar, Third Form External Calendar, Fourth Form External Calendar, Fifth Form External Calendar, Lower Sixth Form External Calend

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.reigategrammarcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Reigate%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=48">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.reigategrammarcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Reigate%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=48