Tuesday 26 March 2019

All Day

ABRSM music exams (all day)

Venue: Recital Room

2nd Form External Calendar, 3rd Form External Calendar, 4th Form External Calendar, 7th Form External Calendar, RM: Recital Room, 6th Form External Calendar, 5th Form External Calendar, 1st Form Exte

All Day

Second Form Full Report - Teacher response time closes today @ 17:00

Reporting Deadlines

All Day

Third and Fourth Form Short Reports - Teacher response time opens today

Reporting Deadlines

08:15-08:30

Staff briefing: T&L/Admin

Venue: Old Library

Staff meeting, Estates Team, RM: Old Library

08:15-09:00

Mentor/mentee breakfast

Venue: PMH

1st Form, 7th Form

08:15-12:30

Admissions - Supp Day

Venue: Interview Room

Headmaster, MAE, RM: Interview Room

08:20-09:10

Fifth Form Mock - Extra Timers (RJW)

Venue: Boardroom

Exam, RM: Board Room

10:00

Hockey Girls-U12A vs South Tournament

Venue: N

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

10:00-11:00

Foundation Meeting

Venue: BOARD ROOM

RM: Board Room

10:20

Rugby Sevens Boys-1st VII vs Rosslyn Park 7's

Venue: N

Sport, Rugby Sevens, Fixture

12:25-13:10

PE lessons

Venue: Concert Hall

RM: Concert Hall, Academic EP

13:00-14:15

Music Dept regular group rehearsa

Venue: Recital Room

RM: Recital Room

13:20-13:50

French Lunch

Venue: Rm22

Co-Curricular, Languages

13:20-14:00

Art Club Y3 to Y5 Lunch

Venue: Rm30/31

Co-Curricular, Art

13:25-14:15

Senior House Quiz

Venue: CH

1st Form, 1st Form External Calendar, 2nd Form, 2nd Form External Calendar, 3rd Form, 3rd Form External Calendar, 4th Form, 4th Form External Calendar, 5th Form, 5th Form External Calendar, 6th Form

13:30-14:00

Pokemon Go

Venue: Various

Co-Curricular, Computing

13:30-14:00

Senior Girls Choir

Venue: RR

Co-Curricular, Music

13:30-14:00

Hockey Boys-U13A Training

Venue: Astro

Sport, Hockey, Training

13:30-14:05

Boys Choir

Venue: M3

Co-Curricular, Music

13:30-14:05

A Novel Approach

Venue: room 1

Co-Curricular, English

13:30-14:10

Track Mates

Venue: Rm2

Co-Curricular, Academic

13:30-14:10

Creative English

Venue: Rm17

Co-Curricular, English

13:30-14:10

DT Coursework Club

Venue: DT

Co-Curricular, Design and Technology

13:30-14:15

Interviews JNT

Venue: Interview Room

RM: Interview Room

13:35-14:05

Spanish Chat

Venue: Rm26

Co-Curricular, Languages

14:00

Hockey Boys-U13A vs House Hockey

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Hockey Boys-U13B vs House Hockey

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Hockey Boys-U13C vs House Hockey

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:00

Hockey Boys-U13D vs House Hockey

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

14:15-15:30

2nd Form House Hockey & Netball

2nd Form External Calendar, House Event, 2nd Form

15:50-17:30

Open Kitchen

Venue: Rm25

Co-Curricular, Extra-curricular

16:00-16:30

CJP - Parent Meeting

Venue: Interview Room

RM: Interview Room

16:00-17:00

Junior CCF

Venue: B1

Co-Curricular, CCF

16:00-17:00

Art Club Y3 to Y5 After Sch

Venue: Art

Co-Curricular, Art

16:00-17:00

Drama Club Y1

Venue: DS2

Co-Curricular, Drama

16:00-17:00

DofE Bronze 3rd Year First Aid basic training

Venue: Old Library

DofE, 3rd Form, RM: Old Library

16:00-17:00

DOE Bronze SAC

Venue: Concert Hall

RM: Concert Hall, DofE

16:00-17:00

DofE 3rd year afternoon

DofE, 6th Form, 3rd Form

16:00-17:15

Design Technology Club Y5 to Y7

Venue: DT

Co-Curricular, Design and Technology

16:00-17:15

Art Textiles GCSE /DofE

Venue: Rm32

Co-Curricular, Art

16:00-17:15

Cookery Club Y1

Venue: Rm25

Co-Curricular, Extra-curricular

16:00-17:15

SEND Following meeting

Venue: HC21

Staff meeting, Estates Team, RM: Harrison Centre

16:00-17:30

Army

Venue: Playground

Co-Curricular, CCF

16:00-17:30

RAF

Venue: Playground

Co-Curricular, CCF

16:00-17:30

Navy

Venue: Playground

Co-Curricular, CCF

16:00-21:00

CCF Army DCCT

Venue: Longmoor Training Camp

CCF, 6th Form, 7th Form, 3rd Form, 4th Form, 5th Form

17:30-19:00

Cricket - 1st XI Training

Venue: RSM Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

17:30-19:00

Cricket 1st XI Training

Venue: RSM Sports Hall

Sport, Cricket, Training

19:00-22:00

Sports Awards Dinner

Venue: Denbies Wine Estate

MAE, Headmaster, Estates Team

19:30-21:30

PFA Badminton

Venue: Sports' Hall

RM: Sports Hall

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.reigategrammarcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Reigate%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=48">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.reigategrammarcalendar.org/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Reigate%20Grammar%20School%20Calendar&ID=48